Washington›Schools›Bothell High School

Bothell High School

PublicRegular점수 9–12
Bothell, Washington · Northshore School District
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
학생들1,740
ST 비례20.1:1
FRL23%
타이틀 INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 383
1,740
Total Enrollment
State avg: 51%
23%-27.3pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
20.1:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
9–12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

Bothell High School is a public high serving grades 9–12 in Bothell, Washington. The school enrolls 1,740 students. It is part of the Northshore School District district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Washington state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Serves a relatively affluent student body
23% free/reduced-lunch eligibility (below 51% state average)

주요 사실

SectorPublic
학교 유형 학교Regular
레벨 레벨High
Grade Span9–12
경기도와 경기도와 경기도Northshore School District
County53033
시티Bothell
ZIP98011
헌터 학교No
마그네트 학교No
타이틀 INo
NCES School ID530591000876

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment1,740
White51.3%
Hispanic / Latino14.9%
Black / African American2.9%
Asian17.5%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.1%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.5%
Two or More Races12.2%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
51.3%
Hispanic
14.9%
Black
2.9%
Asian
17.5%
Two+
12.2%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %23%
State Avg51%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)